Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official PHOENIX SPORTS FC app

View
  • Main Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Web Editors Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Kit Supplier / Sponsor

  • Programme printer & Sponsor

  • League Sponsor

  • charity

  • League Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 14 October
Ladies
14:00, South East Counties Womens League - Premier Division
1
Phoenix Sports
1
Worthing
Phoenix Sports 1 - 1 Worthing
Phoenix Sports 1 - 1 Worthing
Visit match centre
Sundays
11:00, Cup
2
Phoenix Sports Sundays
1
AFC Lessa Christchurch
Sundays beat AFC Lessa Christchurch 2 - 1
Sundays beat AFC Lessa Christchurch 2 - 1
Visit match centre
Under 18 KY Premier North
11:00, Kent Youth League - Under 18 Premier North
5
VCD Athletic
1
Phoenix Sports
Under 18 KY Premier North lose to VCD Athletic 5 - 1
Under 18 KY Premier North lose to VCD Athletic 5 - 1
Visit match centre
Under 18 KY North
11:00, Kent Youth League - Under 18s North
4
Phoenix Sports
2
Metrogas
Under 18 KY North beat Metrogas 4 - 2
Under 18 KY North beat Metrogas 4 - 2
Visit match centre
Under 16 KY North
11:00, Kent Youth League - Under 16 North
5
Phoenix Sports
4
Kent Football United
Phoenix Snatch Late Victory
Phoenix Snatch Late Victory
Read match report
Under 15 Tigers
11:00, League
4
Our Lady Youth
4
Phoenix Sports u15 Tigers
Our Lady Youth 4 - 4 Phoenix Sports u15 Tigers
Our Lady Youth 4 - 4 Phoenix Sports u15 Tigers
Visit match centre
Under 15 Blacks
11:00, League
0
Phoenix Sports u15 Blacks
6
Docklands
Under 15 Blacks lose to Docklands 0 - 6
Under 15 Blacks lose to Docklands 0 - 6
Visit match centre
Under 14 KY North
14:00, Cup
3
Erith Town
0
PHOENIX SPORTS u14
Under 14 KY North lose to Erith Town 3 - 0
Under 14 KY North lose to Erith Town 3 - 0
Visit match centre
Under 13 KY Central
10:30, Kent Youth League - Under 13s Central
3
Whyteleafe
4
Phoenix Sports
Under 13 KY Central beat Whyteleafe 3 - 4
Under 13 KY Central beat Whyteleafe 3 - 4
Visit match centre
Under 12 Tigers
11:00, League
1
Welling Youth Blue
1
Phoenix Sports u12 Tigers
Welling Youth Blue 1 - 1 Phoenix Sports u12 Tigers
Welling Youth Blue 1 - 1 Phoenix Sports u12 Tigers
Visit match centre
Under 12 Cougars
11:00, League
1
Phoenix Sports u12 Cougars
1
Danson Sports Blue
Phoenix Sports u12 Cougars  1 - 1 Danson Sports Blue
Phoenix Sports u12 Cougars 1 - 1 Danson Sports Blue
Visit match centre
Saturday 13 October
1st Team
15:00, Cup
1
PHOENIX SPORTS FC
1
Ramsgate
Phoenix Sports 1-1 Ramsgate
Phoenix Sports 1-1 Ramsgate
Read match report
Reserves
15:00, Southern Counties East Football League - Division 1
3
SC Thamesmead
1
Phoenix Sports Res.
Reserves lose to SC Thamesmead 3 - 1
Reserves lose to SC Thamesmead 3 - 1
Visit match centre
Vets
14:30, Southern Veterans Football League - Division 3
1
Phoenix Sports
2
Sydenham Sports
Vets lose to Sydenham Sports 1 - 2
Vets lose to Sydenham Sports 1 - 2
Visit match centre
Wednesday 10 October
Academy
14:00, Cup
0
Phoenix Academy
2
Welling Academy
Academy lose to Welling Academy 0 - 2
Academy lose to Welling Academy 0 - 2
Visit match centre
Tuesday 9 October
1st Team
19:45, The Bostik Football League - South East Division
2
Herne Bay
4
Phoenix Sports
Herne Bay 2-4 Phoenix Sports
Herne Bay 2-4 Phoenix Sports
Read match report
Reserves
15:00, Cup
1
Phoenix Sports Res
3
Stansfeld
Phoenix Sports Res 1-3 Stansfeld
Phoenix Sports Res 1-3 Stansfeld
Read match report
Sunday 7 October
Ladies
14:00, South East Counties Womens League - Premier Division
0
Worthing
2
Phoenix Sports
Worthing 0-2 Phoenix Sports
Worthing 0-2 Phoenix Sports
Read match report
Sundays
11:00, Cup
8
South East Spitfires
1
Phoenix Sports Sundays
Sundays lose to South East Spitfires 8 - 1
Sundays lose to South East Spitfires 8 - 1
Visit match centre
Under 18 KY Premier North
11:00, Kent Youth League - Under 18 Premier North
2
Phoenix Sports
6
K Sports
Under 18 KY Premier North lose to K Sports 2 - 6
Under 18 KY Premier North lose to K Sports 2 - 6
Visit match centre
Under 15 Tigers
11:00, Cup
0
London Legends Blue u15
8
Phoenix Sports Blacks u15
Under 15 Tigers beat London Legends Blue u15 0 - 8
Under 15 Tigers beat London Legends Blue u15 0 - 8
Visit match centre
Under 15 Blacks
11:00, Cup
0
Dartford Royals u15
3
Phoenix Sports Blacks u15
Under 15 Blacks beat Dartford Royals u15 0 - 3
Under 15 Blacks beat Dartford Royals u15 0 - 3
Visit match centre
Under 14 KY North
11:00, Cup
0
Kennington Juniors
5
PHOENIX SPORTS u14
Under 14 KY North beat Kennington Juniors 0 - 5
Under 14 KY North beat Kennington Juniors 0 - 5
Visit match centre
Under 13 KY Central
10:30, Kent Youth League - Under 13s Central
4
Phoenix Sports
0
Bredhurst Juniors
Under 13 KY Central beat Bredhurst Juniors 4 - 0
Under 13 KY Central beat Bredhurst Juniors 4 - 0
Visit match centre
Under 12 Tigers
11:00, Cup
3
Phoenix Sports Tigers u12
4
FC Tempo u12
Under 12 Tigers lose to FC Tempo u12 3 - 4
Under 12 Tigers lose to FC Tempo u12 3 - 4
Visit match centre
Under 12 Cougars
11:00, League
3
Gravesham Boro u12
1
Phoenix Sports Cougars u12
Under 12 Cougars lose to Gravesham Boro u12 3 - 1
Under 12 Cougars lose to Gravesham Boro u12 3 - 1
Visit match centre
Saturday 6 October
1st Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - South East Division
2
Phoenix Sports
2
Whyteleafe
Phoenix Sports 2-2 Whyteleafe
Phoenix Sports 2-2 Whyteleafe
Read match report
Reserves
15:00, Southern Counties East Football League - Division 1
2
Holmesdale
0
Phoenix Sports Res.
Holmesdale 2-0 Phoenix Sports Res
Holmesdale 2-0 Phoenix Sports Res
Read match report
Coming up
Tuesday 16 October
1st Team
19:45, Cup
Ramsgate
Phoenix Sports
Ramsgate vs. Phoenix Sports
Ramsgate vs. Phoenix Sports
Visit match centre
Wednesday 17 October
Academy
19:45, Cup
Phoenix Academy
Hampton & Richmond Boro Academy
Phoenix Academy vs. Hampton & Richmond Boro Academy
Phoenix Academy vs. Hampton & Richmond Boro Academy
Visit match centre
Saturday 20 October
1st Team
15:00, The Bostik Football League - South East Division
Sittingbourne
Phoenix Sports
Sittingbourne vs. Phoenix Sports
Sittingbourne vs. Phoenix Sports
Visit match centre
Reserves
15:00, Southern Counties East Football League - Division 1
Sutton Athletic
Phoenix Sports Res.
Sutton Athletic vs. Phoenix Sports Res.
Sutton Athletic vs. Phoenix Sports Res.
Visit match centre
Vets
14:30, Southern Veterans Football League - Division 3
Ex Blues
Phoenix Sports
Ex Blues vs. Phoenix Sports
Ex Blues vs. Phoenix Sports
Visit match centre
Sunday 21 October
Ladies
14:00, Cup
PHOENIX SPORTS LFC
Anchorians
PHOENIX SPORTS LFC vs. Anchorians
PHOENIX SPORTS LFC vs. Anchorians
Visit match centre
Sundays
10:30, Orpington & Bromley District Sunday Football League - Division 3
Phoenix Sports
Sydenham Sports
Phoenix Sports vs. Sydenham Sports
Phoenix Sports vs. Sydenham Sports
Visit match centre
Under 16 KY North
11:00, Cup
Phoenix Sports u16 KYL
Glebe u16 KYL
Phoenix Sports u16 KYL vs. Glebe u16 KYL
Phoenix Sports u16 KYL vs. Glebe u16 KYL
Visit match centre
Under 14 KY North
11:00, Kent Youth League - Under 14 North
Phoenix Sports
Greenwich Borough
Phoenix Sports vs. Greenwich Borough
Phoenix Sports vs. Greenwich Borough
Visit match centre
Under 13 KY Central
11:00, Kent Youth League - Under 13s Central
Phoenix Sports
West Wickham
Phoenix Sports vs. West Wickham
Phoenix Sports vs. West Wickham
Visit match centre
Tuesday 23 October
Reserves
19:45, Southern Counties East Football League - Division 1
Phoenix Sports Res.
Erith & Belvedere
Phoenix Sports Res. vs. Erith & Belvedere
Phoenix Sports Res. vs. Erith & Belvedere
Visit match centre
Events
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors