Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official PHOENIX SPORTS FC app

View

FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Draw

1 week ago By Dean Sawyer

If Phoenix Sports get past Lancing FC on Tuesday night we will face a trip to either Hendon or Harlow

THE EMIRATES FA CUP SECOND QUALIFYING ROUND
Saturday 22nd September 2018
WINNERS RECEIVE £9,000

1 Chester v City of Liverpool
2 Ashton United v Trafford
3 Radcliffe v Curzon Ashton
4 Farsley Celtic v Southport
5 Mossley v Kidsgrove Athletic
6 Staveley MW v Guiseley
7 South Shields v Stockport County
8 Knaresborough Town v Newcastle Benfield or Workington
9 Cleethorpes Town v Bamber Bridge
10 York City v Ashton Athletic or Morpeth Town
11 Marine or Scarborough Athletic v Frickley Athletic
12 Dunston UTS v Irlam
13 FC United of Manchester v Colne
14 Nantwich Town v Blyth Spartans
15 Darlington v Bradford (Park Avenue)
16 Chorley v Parkgate or Leek Town
17 Witton Albion v Spennymoor Town
18 Altrincham v Whitley Bay
19 Consett v Warrington Town
20 Sutton Coldfield Town or Rushall Olympic v Alfreton Town
21 Boston United v Peterborough Sports
22 Saffron Walden Town or St Ives Town v Grantham Town
23 Kidderminster Harriers v Atherstone Town
24 Stourbridge v Leamington
25 Rugby Town v Hednesford Town
26 St Neots Town v Romulus
27 Nuneaton Borough v Brackley Town
28 Alvechurch v Corby Town
29 Kettering Town v AFC Mansfield
30 Anstey Nomads v Mickleover Sports
31 Halesowen Town v Chasetown or Gainsborough Trinity
32 King’s Lynn Town or Histon v Stafford Rangers
33 AFC Telford United v Bedford Town
34 Buxton v Coalville Town
35 Hampton & Richmond Borough v Burgess Hill Town
36 Northwood or Kings Langley v Farnborough or Lewes
37 Wealdstone v Great Wakering Rovers
38 Welling United v Chesham United
39 Hendon or Harlow Town v Phoenix Sports or Lancing
40 Woking v Tooting & Mitcham United
41 Hanwell Town v Lowestoft Town
42 Egham Town v Brightlingsea Regent
43 Chelmsford City v Worthing
44 Concord Rangers v Margate
45 Leverstock Green or Hadley v Dorking Wanderers
46 Haringey Borough v Erith Town
47 Cheshunt or Leiston v Hastings United
48 Coggeshall Town or Berkhamsted v Beckenham Town or Walton Casuals
49 St Albans City v Corinthian Casuals or Whyteleafe
50 Bowers & Pitsea v Hemel Hempstead Town
51 Billericay Town v Burnham
52 Chalfont St Peter or Kempston Rovers v Aylesbury United or Marlow
53 Hitchin Town v Didcot Town
54 Bognor Regis Town v AFC Sudbury
55 Haverhill Rovers or Long Melford v Leatherhead
56 East Thurrock United v Whitehawk
57 Brantham Athletic v Eastbourne Borough
58 Oxford City v Merstham or Cray Valley (PM)
59 Gosport Borough v Ramsgate or Sevenoaks Town
60 AFC Hornchurch v East Grinstead Town
61 AFC Uckfield Town v Dartford
62 Hayes & Yeading United v Moneyfields
63 FC Romania v Beaconsfield Town
64 Corinthian or Horsham v Heybridge Swifts
65 Dulwich Hamlet v Tonbridge Angels
66 Metropolitan Police v Needham Market
67 Merthyr Town v Frome Town or Winchester City
68 Lymington Town or Lydney Town v Torquay United
69 Chippenham Town v Swindon Supermarine
70 Bristol Manor Farm v Paulton Rovers or Basingstoke Town
71 Gloucester City v Plymouth Parkway or Street
72 Weston Super Mare v Salisbury or Yate Town
73 Tiverton Town v Wimborne Town or Dorchester Town
74 Hereford v Truro City
75 Poole Town v Cinderford Town
76 Taunton Town v Bitton
77 Weymouth or Banbury United v Bath City
78 Hungerford Town v Wantage Town
79 Binfield v Cirencester Town
80 Slough Town v Sholing or Hamworthy United

MATCH DATES
All ties must be played on Saturday 22 September 2018, kick-off 3.00pm with replays on or before Thursday
27 September, kick-off 7.45pm.

Updated 21:48 - 17 Sep 2018 by Dean Sawyer

Where next?

Phoenix Sports 2-2 Lancing FA Cup First Qualifying Round
Phoenix Sports v Gillingham - OFF! This match has now been cancelled.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 22 Sep
a
1st Team Herne Bay
League P – P
P
a
1st Team Hendon
Cup 15:00
Tue 25 Sep
h
League 19:45

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors