Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official PHOENIX SPORTS FC app

View

This weekend's matches ...

10 months ago By Clare Jackson

This weekend sees the Reserves at home whilst the 1st Team travel to Sittingbourne.

Paul Bryon officially takes the helm as Manager of the 1st Team, and his first game in charge sees the squad travel to Sittingbourne to face a strong side who are currently sitting in second place in the table, having won eight, drawn five and lost just one game this season so far.

There has been a lot of change over the past week for the Phoenix 1st Team, with the departure of both Steve O'Boyle and Phil Legg, but the entire Phoenix family all wish Paul and the rest of the squad the best of luck as they move forward.

And, whilst the 1st Team are away the Reserves are at home, where they will face Greenwich Borough U23 in the Kent Reliance Intermediate Cup.

They go into the game tomorrow, off the back of a must-win game away to Crockenhill, which the team won 4-0, with two goals from Johnny Miller, Billy Muckle and Kai Carruthers.

Let's all get behind them this weekend! Go Phoenix!

Updated 21:48 - 17 Sep 2018 by Dean Sawyer

Where next?

This weekends matches ... Get behind the wider Phoenix family this weekend ...
Statement from the Chairman ... It is with regret that today I received and accepted the resignation from Steve O’Boyle as 1st team manager of Phoenix Sports Club.

Comments

Loading comments

Up your game with easyfundraising

Fixtures
Sun 23 Sep
a
Sundays Las Cabras
Cup 10:30
h
Under 18 KY North Fisher
League 10:30
a
Under 18 KY Premier North Snodland Town Nomads
Cup 11:00
a
Under 15 Tigers London Legends Gold u15
League 11:00
a
Under 15 Blacks Sutton Dynamo u15
League 11:00
a
Under 14 KY North Greenwich Borough
League 11:00
h
Under 12 Tigers Welling Wanderers u12
League 11:00
a
Under 12 Cougars Gravesham Borough u12
League 11:00
h
Under 11 Tigers Fastfield Reds u11
League 11:00
a
Under 11 Pumas Orpington Stallions u11
League 11:00
h
Under 10 Tigers Red Devils Panthers u10
League 11:00
h
Under 10 Cougars Ten Em Bee u10
Cup 11:00
h
Under 10 Panthers Walworth Wanderers u10
Cup 11:00
a
Under 9 Lions Kingsdale Black u9
League 11:00
h
League 11:00
a
Under 9 Pumas Long Lane Pumas u9
League 11:00
h
Under 8 Tigers Junior Reds u8
League 11:00
h
Under 7 Tigers Swanley Rangers Black u7
Friendly 11:00
a
League 14:00
a
Under 16 KY North Thamesmead Town
League 14:00
h
Under 13 KY Central Whyteleafe
League 14:00
a
Under 8 Lions SC Thamesmead u8
League 15:00
Tue 25 Sep
h
League 19:45
Wed 26 Sep
h
League 14:00
Sat 29 Sep
a
Reserves Margate Reserves
Cup 11:45
a
1st Team Guernsey
League 14:00
h
Vets Bromley FC
League 14:30
Sun 30 Sep
h
Under 18 KY Premier North VCD Athletic
League 10:30
a
Under 13 KY Central Cray Wanderers
League 10:30
a
Cup 11:00
h
Under 15 Blacks Welling Wanderers u15
League 11:00
a
Under 12 Tigers Meridian Sports FC Blue u12
League 11:00
h
Under 12 Cougars Parkwood Rangers Cobras u12
League 11:00
a
Under 11 Tigers Slade Green Knights u11
League 11:00
h
Under 11 Pumas Eltham Town White u11
League 11:00
a
Under 10 Tigers Dulwich Village Black u10
League 11:00
a
Under 10 Cougars Halls Athletic u10
League 11:00
h
Under 10 Panthers Swanley Rangers Black u10
League 11:00
h
Under 9 Lions Danson Sports White u9
League 11:00
a
Under 9 Tigers Dulwich Village Black u9
League 11:00
h
Under 9 Pumas South East Athletic u9
League 11:00
a
Under 8 Tigers Greenwaus Aces u8
League 11:00
h
Under 7 Tigers Phoenix Sports Tigers u7
Friendly 11:00
a
Under 14 KY North Danson Sports
League 12:30
h
Ladies Ashford
League 14:00
h
Under 16 KY North Greenwich Borough
League 14:00
Tue 2 Oct
a
1st Team Horsham
League 19:30
Sat 6 Oct
h
1st Team Whyteleafe
League 15:00
a
Reserves Holmesdale
League 15:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors